David: Difference between revisions
→Pets: Added Alfa |
→Base History: updated base table |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
== Base History == | == Base History == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Base | |||
!Server | |||
!Play Time | |||
|- | |||
|[[Megaussy Manor]] | |||
|[[Current Server 2024]] | |||
|Ongoing | |||
|- | |||
|[[Field 3]] | |||
|[[Monuments, Snowglobes & Red Team]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Condo Tower]] | |||
|[[Winter Spawn]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Castle]] | |||
|[[Castles & Casinos & Villages]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[CN Tower]] | |||
|[[Chicken and Iron]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Field 2]] | |||
|[[Road to Nowhere]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Massive Wood]] | |||
|[[Fluttershy]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Skylands]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[The Original Dynx]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Community Field]] | |||
|[[Community Field]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Minecraft 1.8]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Parliament Building | |||
|[[Myrunia|Myrunia<sup>1</sup>]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Redstone World]] | |||
|[[Shaynevasion]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Dock & New Halifax]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[First Amplified SMP]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PvP Arena (No Base) | |||
|[[War Ridden]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
| Line 110: | Line 180: | ||
== Projects == | == Projects == | ||
For a list of all of [[David|David's]] chicken farms, see this page: [[David's Chicken Farms]]. | |||
Similarly, for a list of all of [[David|David's]] warehouses, see this page: [[David's Warehouses]]. | |||
=== Current Server === | === Current Server === | ||
Latest revision as of 20:38, 20 November 2025
David is a player and admin on the server under the username thephonatic22. David is notable for his expansive build projects, redstone machines and being the server dictator. He is also the owner and operator of the server.
David also builds Chicken Farms on servers that often feed the whole server. The ethics of these farms are sometimes questionable but nobody has questioned it too much. In addition to chicken farms, David often builds Warehouses on the server, creating large empty spaces.
Base History
| Base | Server | Play Time |
|---|---|---|
| Megaussy Manor | Current Server 2024 | Ongoing |
| Field 3 | Monuments, Snowglobes & Red Team | |
| Condo Tower | Winter Spawn | |
| Castle | Castles & Casinos & Villages | |
| CN Tower | Chicken and Iron | |
| Field 2 | Road to Nowhere | |
| Massive Wood | Fluttershy | |
| Skylands | ||
| The Original Dynx | ||
| Community Field | Community Field | |
| Minecraft 1.8 | ||
| Parliament Building | Myrunia1 | |
| Redstone World | Shaynevasion | |
| Dock & New Halifax | ||
| First Amplified SMP | ||
| PvP Arena (No Base) | War Ridden |
| Server | Year | Base & Map Link | Days Played |
|---|---|---|---|
| War Ridden | 2013 | PvP Arena (Commands) | |
| First Amplified SMP | 2014a | Cliff Top (Moved) & Waterfront Mansion | |
| Dock & New Halifax | 2014b | Dock | |
| Shaynevasion | 2014c | Redstone World - See Redstone World | |
| Myrunia | 2015a | Parliament1 | |
| Minecraft 1.8 | 2015b | What even is this | |
| Community Field | 2016a | Community Field - See Community Field (Location) | |
| The Original Dynx | 2016b | Villager Trading Outpost | |
| Skylands | 2017a | Sky Warehouse - See Sky Warehouse | |
| Fluttershy | 2017b | "Massive Wood" - See Massive Wood | |
| Road to Nowhere | 2017c | Field 2 - See Field 2 | |
| Chicken and Iron | 2018 | CN Tower - See CN Tower | |
| Castles & Casinos & Villages | 2020 | Castle - See Castle | |
| Winter Spawn | 2021 | Condo Tower - See Condo Tower | |
| Monuments, Snowglobes & Red Team | 2022 | Field 3 - See Field 3 | |
| Current Server 2024 | 2024 | Megaussy Manor - See Megaussy Manor |
1 Myrunia was a server with the goal of creating a government, the Parliament buildings were a main project so we could start on a government
Incidents
Pets
- Edgar Allan Bro - Deceased
- Lord Farquad - Deceased
- Cats of the Castle
- Cain & Abel
- Black Jack
- Jamba & Pleakley
- Alfa
Pranks
Projects
For a list of all of David's chicken farms, see this page: David's Chicken Farms.
Similarly, for a list of all of David's warehouses, see this page: David's Warehouses.
Current Server
Minor
Monuments, Snowglobes & Red Team
Minor
Winter Spawn
Minor
Castles & Casinos & Villages
- Castle
- Casino
- The Great Lighthouse (Incomplete)
- Bedrock Breach
- Map Room
- The Great Church of the Admin Gods
- God Cat
- The Grand Library
- Aquarium
Minor
- Rainbow Railroad
- Cottage (Sicilia)
- Floating Lanterns
- Post Office (Castles & Casinos & Villages)
- Modern House II
Chicken & Iron
Server Name
Notes & Trivia
- David has a tendency to build large warehouses on servers, WILFs if you will.
