Custom Commands: Difference between revisions
From TNTable
(Added more commands, I will fill out details at a later time.) |
(Added new datapacks.) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
<nowiki>**</nowiki> Note that this page is under construction. Please check back later. ** | <nowiki>**</nowiki> Note that this page is under construction. Please check back later. ** | ||
= Commands = | = Commands = | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
!Command | !Command | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code>/trigger sethome set #</code> | |<code>/trigger sethome set #</code> | ||
|Set home, replace # with the home number | |Set home, replace # with the home number. | ||
|Homes | |Homes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code>/trigger home</code> or <code>/trigger home set #</code> | |<code>/trigger home</code> or <code>/trigger home set #</code> | ||
|Teleport to your home, or specify which home by replacing # with the number | |Teleport to your home, or specify which home by replacing # with the number. | ||
|Homes | |Homes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code>/trigger delhome set #</code> | |<code>/trigger delhome set #</code> | ||
| | |Delete a home, where # is the home number. Use <code>/trigger homes</code> to get a list of homes and their numbers. | ||
|Homes | |Homes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code>/trigger homes</code> | |<code>/trigger homes</code> | ||
| | |Lists your saved homes. | ||
|Homes | |Homes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code>/trigger namehome set #</code> | |<code>/trigger namehome set #</code> | ||
| | |With a named nametag in your hand, run this command where # is the home you want to name. The nametag will not be used. | ||
|Homes | |Homes | ||
|- | |||
|<code>/trigger spawn</code> | |||
|Teleport to spawn. | |||
|Spawn | |||
|- | |||
|<code>/trigger tpa set #</code> | |||
|Send a teleport request to the player specified with #, as found in Tab. | |||
|TPA | |||
|- | |||
|<code>/trigger tpaccept</code> | |||
|Accept a teleport request. | |||
|TPA | |||
|- | |||
|<code>/trigger tpdeny</code> | |||
|Deny a teleport request. | |||
|TPA | |||
|- | |||
|<code>/trigger tpcancel</code> | |||
|Cancel a teleport request. | |||
|TPA | |||
|- | |||
|<code>/trigger back</code> | |||
|Teleport back to the last place you teleported from, or died. | |||
|Back | |||
|- | |||
|<code>/trigger as_help</code> | |||
|Armour Statues information command. | |||
|Armour Statues | |||
|- | |||
|<code>/trigger cusNetPor</code> | |||
|Custom Nether Portals information command. | |||
|Custom Nether Portals | |||
|- | |||
|<code>/trigger duraPing</code> | |||
|Configure your durability ping settings. | |||
|Durability Ping | |||
|- | |||
|<code>/trigger grave</code> | |||
|See where any of your active graves are. | |||
|Graves | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<code>/trigger color</code> | |<code>/trigger color</code> | ||
|Set your name colour, this will bring up a prompt to choose which colour | |Set your name colour, this will bring up a prompt to choose which colour. | ||
|Name Colors | |Name Colors | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 16:18, 14 December 2023
This page contains all the custom commands you might use on the server, as well as additional details for the other non-command datapacks.
** Note that this page is under construction. Please check back later. **
Commands
Command | Purpose | Datapack |
---|---|---|
/trigger sethome set #
|
Set home, replace # with the home number. | Homes |
/trigger home or /trigger home set #
|
Teleport to your home, or specify which home by replacing # with the number. | Homes |
/trigger delhome set #
|
Delete a home, where # is the home number. Use /trigger homes to get a list of homes and their numbers.
|
Homes |
/trigger homes
|
Lists your saved homes. | Homes |
/trigger namehome set #
|
With a named nametag in your hand, run this command where # is the home you want to name. The nametag will not be used. | Homes |
/trigger spawn
|
Teleport to spawn. | Spawn |
/trigger tpa set #
|
Send a teleport request to the player specified with #, as found in Tab. | TPA |
/trigger tpaccept
|
Accept a teleport request. | TPA |
/trigger tpdeny
|
Deny a teleport request. | TPA |
/trigger tpcancel
|
Cancel a teleport request. | TPA |
/trigger back
|
Teleport back to the last place you teleported from, or died. | Back |
/trigger as_help
|
Armour Statues information command. | Armour Statues |
/trigger cusNetPor
|
Custom Nether Portals information command. | Custom Nether Portals |
/trigger duraPing
|
Configure your durability ping settings. | Durability Ping |
/trigger grave
|
See where any of your active graves are. | Graves |
/trigger color
|
Set your name colour, this will bring up a prompt to choose which colour. | Name Colors |