Custom Commands: Difference between revisions
From TNTable
(Added commands) |
(Added more commands, I will fill out details at a later time.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This page contains all the custom commands you might use on the server, as well as additional details for | This page contains all the custom commands you might use on the server, as well as additional details for the other non-command datapacks. | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|<code>/trigger home</code> or <code>/trigger home set #</code> | |<code>/trigger home</code> or <code>/trigger home set #</code> | ||
|Teleport to your home, or specify which home by replacing # with the number | |Teleport to your home, or specify which home by replacing # with the number | ||
|Homes | |||
|- | |||
|<code>/trigger delhome set #</code> | |||
| | |||
|Homes | |||
|- | |||
|<code>/trigger homes</code> | |||
| | |||
|Homes | |||
|- | |||
|<code>/trigger namehome set #</code> | |||
| | |||
|Homes | |Homes | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 13:29, 14 December 2023
This page contains all the custom commands you might use on the server, as well as additional details for the other non-command datapacks.
** Note that this page is under construction. Please check back later. **
Commands
Command | Purpose | Datapack |
---|---|---|
/trigger sethome set #
|
Set home, replace # with the home number | Homes |
/trigger home or /trigger home set #
|
Teleport to your home, or specify which home by replacing # with the number | Homes |
/trigger delhome set #
|
Homes | |
/trigger homes
|
Homes | |
/trigger namehome set #
|
Homes | |
/trigger color
|
Set your name colour, this will bring up a prompt to choose which colour | Name Colors |
/trigger spawn
|
Teleport to spawn | Spawn |